Tender for Corrigendum: Diode, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diode, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831978 | Ref ID: 148019643). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9500.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sliding ledge and other spares for Rolling Stock, Resistors (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sliding ledge and other spares for Rolling Stock, Resistors (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Diode, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148019643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diode
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sliding ledge and other spares for Rolling Stock, Resistors (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sliding ledge and other spares for Rolling Stock, Resistors (V2)
Item Title: Diode
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9500
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sliding ledge and other spares for Rolling Stock
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sliding Ledge for Linking Ceiling Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections