Tender for Corrigendum: Diode LASER assembly, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diode LASER assembly, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6569564 | Ref ID: 127963454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 525.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physics Laboratory Equipment, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Optical b... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physics Laboratory Equipment, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Optical b... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Diode LASER assembly, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127963454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6569564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 525

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A diode laser assembly, whether red or green, typically involves a laser diode, collimating optics, and a power supply.
BOQ Title: Physics Laboratory Equipment, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Optical b...
Item Title: Diode LASER assembly
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-09-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 525
BOQ Title: Physics Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Handcuff NIJ Standard (MHA), Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO), D and C Set Searched String: Kundt's Tube Apparatus Resonance Tube apparatus, Clerk Maxwell Apparatus, Fat Extraction Apparatus for Milk and Milk Products as per IS 2311, Cast Copper Alloy Traps, Catheters and Cannulas S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections