Tender for Corrigendum: Diode 1N 4148, Display Adapter 516 Ag, Dil S...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diode 1N 4148, Display Adapter 516 Ag, Dil Socket Type 516Ag 110 16 Pin, Allen Bit Size 9 X 64 140 B=, Qty: 304 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7389096 | Ref ID: 139409685).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non-Sparking Allen Key-IS:4595 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non-Sparking Allen Key-IS:4595 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Diode 1N 4148, Display Adapter 516 Ag, Dil Socket Type 516Ag 110 16 Pin, Allen Bit Size 9 X 64 140 B=, Qty: 304

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139409685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7389096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIODE 1N 4148, DISPLAY ADAPTER 516 AG, DIL SOCKET TYPE 516AG 110 16 PIN, ALLEN BIT SIZE 9 X 64 140 B= 4.437
Quantity Required: 304
Start Date: 26-03-2026 8:54 AM
End Date: 16-04-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2), Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections