Tender for Corrigendum: Diode 1N 4007, Diode IN4007 passive, two ter...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diode 1N 4007, Diode IN4007 passive, two terminal electrical components that limit or regulate the flow of electric current in a circuit, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Satna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7576231 | Ref ID: 143001226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Material, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Material, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Diode 1N 4007, Diode IN4007 passive, two terminal electrical components that limit or regulate the flow of electric current in a circuit, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143001226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7576231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diode IN4007 passive, two terminal electrical components that limit or regulate the flow of electric current in a circuit
BOQ Title: Raw Material, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: Diode 1N 4007
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-05-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Raw Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2), Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 3), Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections