Tender for Corrigendum: diluentC for epoxy putty EP1217, Qty: 5 EA, ...

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: diluentC for epoxy putty EP1217, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6762844 | Ref ID: 128908396).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Consumables for Generator, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Electrical Insulating Paint Enamel, Synthetic, E... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Consumables for Generator, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Electrical Insulating Paint Enamel, Synthetic, E... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: diluentC for epoxy putty EP1217, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128908396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6762844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: diluent-C for epoxy putty EP-1217
BOQ Title: Chemical Consumables for Generator, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9) Electrical Insulating Paint Enamel, Synthetic, E...
Item Title: diluentC for epoxy putty EP1217
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-10-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMICAL CONSUMABLES FOR GENERATOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections