Tender for Corrigendum: Diluent for DNA Extraction, Qty: 20 Pack, (B...

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diluent for DNA Extraction, Qty: 20 Pack, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741888 | Ref ID: 147612006).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Diluent for DNA Extraction, Qty: 20 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147612006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diluent for DNA Extraction
BOQ Title: Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane
BOQ Title: Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane
Item Title: Diluent for DNA Extraction
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-07-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FIlter BG-38 Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Ethyl Ester 38% Ec (2-4-D) (V2), Cheriyal Paintings from Siddipet - ODOP, Oil Filter Cartridges...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections