Tender for Corrigendum: Digitizer for Unmanned Make Leotronics Scale...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digitizer for Unmanned Make Leotronics Scales as per Technical specification, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6796822 | Ref ID: 129752624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for LEOTRONICS Make unmanned Weighbridge, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for LEOTRONICS Make unmanned Weighbridge, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Digitizer for Unmanned Make Leotronics Scales as per Technical specification, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129752624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6796822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digitizer for Unmanned Make Leotronics Scales as per Technical specification
BOQ Title: Spares for LEOTRONICS Make unmanned Weighbridge, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work)
BOQ Title: Spares for LEOTRONICS Make unmanned Weighbridge, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work)
Item Title: Digitizer for Unmanned Make Leotronics Scales as per Technical specification
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-10-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Spares for LEOTRONICS Make unmanned Weighbridge
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections