Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Vacuum Switch, Qty: 4 EAC, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Vacuum Switch, Qty: 4 EAC, (BOQ Item #11) in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763361 | Ref ID: 127713148).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Purging Unit, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Purging Unit, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Vacuum Switch, Qty: 4 EAC, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127713148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC OF DIGITAL VACUUM SWITCH
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Purging Unit, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246
Item Title: Digital Vacuum Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-10-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF PURGING UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Bulk Air Handling Unit, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections