Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Twin Control System Setups, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL TEACHERS TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NITTTR), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Twin Control System Setups, Qty: 1 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6916785 | Ref ID: 132006149).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Twin Control System Setups, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132006149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6916785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Twin Control System Setups
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-11-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Control Lubrication Systems, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI), media control systems or wireless presentation system, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections