Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Target Scoring System, Qty: 2 NOS, (...

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Target Scoring System, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6462322 | Ref ID: 123977602).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 10 M Shotting Range Equipment, Shooting shoes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 10 M Shotting Range Equipment, Shooting shoes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Target Scoring System, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123977602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6462322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Target Scoring System
BOQ Title: Supply of 10 M Shotting Range Equipment, Shooting shoes
Item Title: Digital Target Scoring System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-07-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF 10 M SHOTTING RANGE EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Dummy Pistol Tactical Pistol Holster (MHA), Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, Mannequin Female (non medical use), Mannequin Children (non medical use), Shooting shoes, Laser Grips for Glock Pistols(MHA) Searched String: Imported German...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections