Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Tachometer, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Tachometer, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #15) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6869522 | Ref ID: 131251122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3252.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Tachometer, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131251122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6869522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3252

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL TACHOMETER
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers
Item Title: Digital Tachometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-11-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3252
BOQ Title: MEASURING INSTRUMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections