Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Printing, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #26)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Printing, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #26) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816821 | Ref ID: 146884406).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IEC Material, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2) Signage Board (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IEC Material, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2) Signage Board (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Printing, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146884406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 12X18 inch Size Art paper with 300gsm with designing both side and supply to consign location
BOQ Title: IEC Material, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2) Signage Board (V4)
Item Title: Digital Printing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: IEC Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Visitor Pass Pataient Attendant Pass Self Service Pass Book Update Kiosk, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom, C Band Pass Filter for POLNET Terminal (CRPF), Pruning Shear / Secateur, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections