Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Polygraphs, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Polygraphs, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #80) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7629194 | Ref ID: 145020962). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1371751.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gmc Ambikapur Equipments, Rotary Microtome Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Biosafety Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gmc Ambikapur Equipments, Rotary Microtome Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Biosafety Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Polygraphs, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145020962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7629194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1371751

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC document
BOQ Title: Gmc Ambikapur Equipments, Rotary Microtome Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Biosafety Cabinet
Item Title: Digital Polygraphs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-06-2026 7:07 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1371751
BOQ Title: GMC AMBIKAPUR EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Postmortum Instrument Set, Veterinary Teat Instrument Set-IS:3318, Sunshine Recorder Card Set-IS:7243, Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, Power Cable Fault Locator, Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments Searched String: Laproscopic Hand instrument set and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections