Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Planimeter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Planimeter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943234 | Ref ID: 132940366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1892.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment, Bipod - Surveying Accessories Sunshine Recorder Card Set-IS:7243 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment, Bipod - Surveying Accessories Sunshine Recorder Card Set-IS:7243 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Planimeter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132940366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1892

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification annexure-1 attached in ATC
BOQ Title: Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment, Bipod - Surveying Accessories Sunshine Recorder Card Set-IS:7243
Item Title: Digital Planimeter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-12-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1892
BOQ Title: Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), foot step for hospitals, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Miniature Ring Frame Machine, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, Sofa (V3), Double Break Disconnectors, Double Wheel Hoe, Double sided tape, Double Hex Sockets Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections