Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Mobile Radio (Dmr) Uhf Handheld Tran...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Mobile Radio (Dmr) Uhf Handheld Transceiver Sets, Qty: 8 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6426892 | Ref ID: 122657913).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Mobile Radio (Dmr) Uhf Handheld Transceiver Sets, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122657913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6426892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Mobile Radio (DMR) UHF Handheld Transceiver Sets
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 08-07-2025 10:00 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections