Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Mammography Machine, Qty: 1

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Mammography Machine, Qty: 1 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7595752 | Ref ID: 145179497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 517000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Analog Mammography Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Analog Mammography Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Mammography Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145179497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 517000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Mammography Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-05-2026 2:03 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 517000
GeMARPTS Searched: Full Field Digital Mammography Unit, Analog Mammography Unit (V2), Digital Spring Testing Machine, Digital Multimeter, Digital BMI Machine (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, electronic digital postal franking machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Digital Rockwe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections