Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Level Meter Cum Level Generator Kit,...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Level Meter Cum Level Generator Kit, Qty: 9 in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745674 | Ref ID: 147810117). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 206000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Level Meter Cum Level Generator Kit, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147810117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 206000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Level Meter cum Level Generator Kit
BOQ Title: Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 09-07-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 206000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Automatic Level, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or Decibel Meter), Digital water level recorder, Telescopic Levelling Staff- IS:11961, Tool Kit of Agriculture Skill for 04 Level T and E (H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections