Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Insulation tester, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ ...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Insulation tester, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752261 | Ref ID: 145926113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66744.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of electric measuring instruments and safety items, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of electric measuring instruments and safety items, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Insulation tester, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145926113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66744

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Insulation tester with digital and analogue display 1T Ohm 1.4 mA 5kV Test Range 5000V Rechargeable Battery Operated
BOQ Title: Procurement of electric measuring instruments and safety items, Measuring Instrument (BHEL)
Item Title: Digital Insulation tester
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-07-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66744
BOQ Title: Procurement of electric measuring instruments and safety items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Insulation tester/Megger, Voltage-up to 5kv, charging type Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Including 72.5 KV as per IS 13118, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections