Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Grounding Device, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Grounding Device, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6914330 | Ref ID: 131735230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24025.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Adges Spares, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Adges Spares, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Grounding Device, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131735230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6914330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24025

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Grounding Device Mobile Transportable Earthing Pit 3 Phase
BOQ Title: Adges Spares, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per...
Item Title: Digital Grounding Device
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-12-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 19-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24025
BOQ Title: ADGES SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Molybdenum Wire, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), PTFE Wire, Wire Cup Brush, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, BOD Incubator, Kirschner Wire (V2), Multipara Monitor - Low End, EDM Brass Wire, Muffle Furnace Searched String: DIGITAL MULTIMETER WITH TRUE RMS MEASUREMENT true rms clamp meter, In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections