Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Gauss Meter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Gauss Meter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6959754 | Ref ID: 132697539).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Magnetic Particle Tester along with Accessories for NFL Bathinda, Particle Size Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Magnetic Particle Tester along with Accessories for NFL Bathinda, Particle Size Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Gauss Meter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132697539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6959754

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT
BOQ Title: Supply of Magnetic Particle Tester along with Accessories for NFL Bathinda, Particle Size Analyser
Item Title: Digital Gauss Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-12-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Magnetic Particle Tester along with Accessories for NFL Bathinda
GeMARPTS Searched: ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections