Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Qty: 9

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Qty: 9 in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6599928 | Ref ID: 127088625).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Earth Resistance Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Earth Resistance Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127088625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6599928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Earth Resistance Meter
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 02-09-2025 7:00 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Earth Resistance Meter, true rms clamp meter, Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, digital conductivity meter, Digital Light Meter, LCR Meter, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Power Factor Meter - Digital, Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Contact Resistance meters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections