Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Control Valve, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ It...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Control Valve, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867826 | Ref ID: 147090905). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 291000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Top Loading Facility for Bowsers, Electromagnetic flowmeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Top Loading Facility for Bowsers, Electromagnetic flowmeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Control Valve, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147090905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 291000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL CONTROL VALVE
BOQ Title: Top Loading Facility for Bowsers, Electromagnetic flowmeter
BOQ Title: Top Loading Facility for Bowsers, Electromagnetic flowmeter
Item Title: Digital Control Valve
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 291000
BOQ Title: TOP LOADING FACILITY FOR BOWSERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines, E - Waste Management Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections