Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Combination Therapy with 04 Channel ...

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Combination Therapy with 04 Channel (Ift) Machine with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782279 | Ref ID: 147344987).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interferential Therapy Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interferential Therapy Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Combination Therapy with 04 Channel (Ift) Machine with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147344987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Combination Therapy with 04 Channel (IFT) Machine with accessories
BOQ Title: Interferential Therapy Unit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-07-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, Heat Therapy Unit with Vibration and Magnetism, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections