Tender for Corrigendum: Digital clock display spec, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital clock display spec, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6480791 | Ref ID: 124469878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10691.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Digital Clock at various locations at cityside of NITB Trichy Airport, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Battery-Powered Electronic Clock Electronic C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Digital Clock at various locations at cityside of NITB Trichy Airport, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Battery-Powered Electronic Clock Electronic C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital clock display spec, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124469878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6480791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10691

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red Colour with long distance visibility, 24 hr format
BOQ Title: SITC of Digital Clock at various locations at cityside of NITB Trichy Airport, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Battery-Powered Electronic Clock Electronic C...
Item Title: Digital clock display spec
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10691
BOQ Title: SITC of Digital Clock at various locations at cityside of NITB Trichy Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections