Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Bte Programmable Hearing Aid Vesuvio...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Bte Programmable Hearing Aid Vesuvio Xtm Xp P4 Signia, Digital Bte Programmable Hearing Aid, Qty: 76 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6695413 | Ref ID: 129349836).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Bte Programmable Hearing Aid Vesuvio Xtm Xp P4 Signia, Digital Bte Programmable Hearing Aid, Qty: 76

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129349836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6695413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL BTE PROGRAMMABLE HEARING AID VESUVIO XTM XP P4 SIGNIA, DIGITAL BTE PROGRAMMABLE HEARING AID ALPS TURBO C Ci III
Quantity Required: 76
Start Date: 06-10-2025 10:11 AM
End Date: 08-11-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mapleson C Circuit (V2), Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), Backpacks - Rucksack - Forty Liter, Standard obstacle Clear Jump, Knife Edge Gate Valve, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections