Tender for Corrigendum: Digital Analytical Balance, Qty: 2 Pieces, (...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digital Analytical Balance, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6971809 | Ref ID: 132933792). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3148.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMC Mahasamund Equipments, Medical Centrifuge Biosafety Cabinet Fully Automated Urine Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMC Mahasamund Equipments, Medical Centrifuge Biosafety Cabinet Fully Automated Urine Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Digital Analytical Balance, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132933792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6971809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3148

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per ATC Document
BOQ Title: GMC Mahasamund Equipments, Medical Centrifuge Biosafety Cabinet Fully Automated Urine Analyzer
Item Title: Digital Analytical Balance
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-12-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3148
BOQ Title: GMC Mahasamund Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Boyles Anaesthesia Machine Anaesthesia Machine (V2), Epidural Anaesthesia Kit, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Continuous Nerve Block Anaesthesia Set, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Machine Light, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Milking Machine, Shapi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections