Tender for Corrigendum: Digging Pits by Blasting and Dressing, Pit D...

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Digging Pits by Blasting and Dressing, Pit Digging and Dressing by Blasting in Rocky Area at Plantation Site of Compensatory Afforestation Scheme in Forest Range Pawai. in Panna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPFD_460884_1 | Ref ID: 130402277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Digging Pits by Blasting and Dressing, Pit Digging and Dressing by Blasting in Rocky Area at Plantation Site of Compensatory Afforestation Scheme in Forest Range Pawai.

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130402277

Notice Ref. No.: 1878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pit digging and dressing by blasting in rocky area at plantation site of compensatory afforestation scheme in Forest Range Pawai.
Category: Machineries Services
Organisation Chain: MP Forest Department||MP Forest - Chhatarpur Circle||Division South Panna
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Machineries Services
Sub Category: Digging pits by blasting
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 121
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections