Tender for Corrigendum: Dig Power Factor Meter Cali, Qty: 10 EAC, (B...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dig Power Factor Meter Cali, Qty: 10 EAC, (BOQ Item #22) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6524523 | Ref ID: 124924000).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Calibration of various Mechanical and Electrical instruments, Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Calibration of various Mechanical and Electrical instruments, Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Dig Power Factor Meter Cali, Qty: 10 EAC, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124924000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6524523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Terms
BOQ Title: Supply and Calibration of various Mechanical and Electrical instruments, Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624
Item Title: Dig Power Factor Meter Cali
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 01-08-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply and Calibration of various Mechanical and Electrical instruments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections