Tender for Corrigendum: Diffusers, Supply as per Specification, Qty:...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diffusers, Supply as per Specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448050 | Ref ID: 141010177).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Three TR Air Cooled Cassette Type Air Conditioners, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Split Air... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Three TR Air Cooled Cassette Type Air Conditioners, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Split Air... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Diffusers, Supply as per Specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141010177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply as per Specification
BOQ Title: SITC of Three TR Air Cooled Cassette Type Air Conditioners, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Split Air...
BOQ Title: SITC of Three TR Air Cooled Cassette Type Air Conditioners, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Split Air...
Item Title: Diffusers
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-04-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of Three TR Air Cooled Cassette Type Air Conditioners
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Copper cable Copper Cable Analyser, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Welding Cable ISI Marked To IS 9857 (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections