Tender for Corrigendum: Differential relay, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #13)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Differential relay, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #13) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6255841 | Ref ID: 122684150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 620000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relay Boq, Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relay Boq, Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Differential relay, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122684150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6255841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 620000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Transformer Differential Relay with Over flux feature as per TS (3 Nos. CT input, 20 Nos. Binary input, 8 Nos. Output contact) at Moga SS
BOQ Title: Relay Boq, Relay Module
Item Title: Differential relay
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-05-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 620000
BOQ Title: RELAY BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Overload Relay, water baths, SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted, Static Protective Relays, Brazing flux, Relay Testing Educational Kit, WELDING FLUX, Laminators, Relay Module, CONTACTOR RELAY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections