Tender for Corrigendum: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Range 0-0...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Range 0-0.6 kg per cm2, Make-ROSEMOUNT Model-2051CD2A03A1BS5M5Q4 plus 305RC32B11B4L4., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7375116 | Ref ID: 140607528). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22600.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SMA connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SMA connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Range 0-0.6 kg per cm2, Make-ROSEMOUNT Model-2051CD2A03A1BS5M5Q4 plus 305RC32B11B4L4., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140607528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7375116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Range 0-0.6 kg/cm2, Make-ROSEMOUNT Model-2051CD2A03A1BS5M5Q4+ 305RC32B11B4L4.
BOQ Title: SMA connector
Item Title: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Range 0-0.6 kg per cm2, Make-ROSEMOUNT Model-2051CD2A03A1BS5M5Q4 plus 305RC32B11B4L4.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-04-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 09-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22600
GeMARPTS Searched: Chordophones/ String Instruments, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Gouge, Roti Making Machine, Dental Composite Filling Instruments Kit, Industrial Oven, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL), water baths, Octopus ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections