Tender for Corrigendum: Differential Pressure transmitter, Measureme...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Differential Pressure transmitter, Measurement Span_ 0-2000 mmwc_Material Code_8140611003, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7540020 | Ref ID: 143018666).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Part A for SI of Level Transmitters and Part B for Procurement of Pressure n Diff Transmitters, Level Transmitter Radar Type Digital Pressure Transmitter Pressure Transducers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Part A for SI of Level Transmitters and Part B for Procurement of Pressure n Diff Transmitters, Level Transmitter Radar Type Digital Pressure Transmitter Pressure Transducers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Differential Pressure transmitter, Measurement Span_ 0-2000 mmwc_Material Code_8140611003, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143018666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7540020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer SCC, SOW and TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Part A for SI of Level Transmitters and Part B for Procurement of Pressure n Diff Transmitters, Level Transmitter Radar Type Digital Pressure Transmitter Pressure Transducers
Item Title: Differential Pressure transmitter, Measurement Span_ 0-2000 mmwc_Material Code_8140611003
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-05-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Part A for SI of Level Transmitters and Part B for Procurement of Pressure n Diff Transmitters
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Radar based Diesel Level Level Transmitter Radar Type, Network Attached Storage (V2) Searched String: Installation and commissioning of Level Transmitters Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Sola...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections