Tender for Corrigendum: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital P...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 16 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6847664 | Ref ID: 130692832). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3375.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130692832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6847664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3375

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached detailed specfications
BOQ Title: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter
BOQ Title: Differential Pressure Transmitter, Digital Pressure Transmitter
Item Title: 874100910
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-11-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3375
BOQ Title: DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE TRANSMITTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Pressure Transmitter, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL), Temperature Transmitter, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Level Transmitter capacitance type, Level Transmitter Radar Type, High Pressure Was...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections