Tender for Corrigendum: Different Single point and multi point cutti...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Different Single point and multi point cutting tools., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Purnia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6496615 | Ref ID: 124446636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab equipments, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana Calorimeter for laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab equipments, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana Calorimeter for laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Different Single point and multi point cutting tools., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124446636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6496615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single point cutting tool with various inserts like WC Coated Carbide, CBN, PCBN Milling Cutter, Drill Bits, Reamers, Taps, Shaper tool, Grinding wheels
BOQ Title: Lab equipments, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana Calorimeter for laboratory
Item Title: Different Single point and multi point cutting tools.
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-07-2025 2:47 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Lab equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: Diesel Engine 4 and 2 stroke Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections