Tender for Corrigendum: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 14 Bott, (BOQ Item #1) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479658 | Ref ID: 140988521).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 01, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 01, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml, Qty: 14 Bott, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140988521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 01, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti
Item Title: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-04-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml Shaker Incubator, Solvent cement for use with unplasticized polyvinylchloride plastic pipe and fittings conforming to IS 14182, Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Lunch Box ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections