Tender for Corrigendum: Die For Pulling Eye for Aluminium as per Moo...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Die For Pulling Eye for Aluminium as per Moose HTLS conductor specification and for Compressor machine above, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Tumkur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160502 | Ref ID: 136898414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stringing Tools for Line Maintenance of 400 kV Transmission Lines, Motorized core cutting machine Laboratory Winch Dyeing Machine multicable winch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stringing Tools for Line Maintenance of 400 kV Transmission Lines, Motorized core cutting machine Laboratory Winch Dyeing Machine multicable winch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Die For Pulling Eye for Aluminium as per Moose HTLS conductor specification and for Compressor machine above, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136898414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Die For Pulling Eye for Aluminium as per Moose HTLS conductor specification and for Compressor machine above
BOQ Title: Supply of Stringing Tools for Line Maintenance of 400 kV Transmission Lines, Motorized core cutting machine Laboratory Winch Dyeing Machine multicable winch
BOQ Title: Supply of Stringing Tools for Line Maintenance of 400 kV Transmission Lines, Motorized core cutting machine Laboratory Winch Dyeing Machine multicable winch
Item Title: Die For Pulling Eye for Aluminium as per Moose HTLS conductor specification and for Compressor machine above
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-02-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 05-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 106000
BOQ Title: Supply of Stringing Tools for Line Maintenance of 400 kV Transmission Lines
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Winch Dyeing Machine, Motorized core cutting machine, Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), multicable winch, Roti Making Machine, DC WINCH MOTOR, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Motorized Pipette Controller, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections