Tender for Corrigendum: Diaphrom Coupling, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diaphrom Coupling, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7700056 | Ref ID: 144577124).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Repair of Generator Set 15 Kva 20 Kva and 30 Kva, Oil Filter Cartridges Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Repair of Generator Set 15 Kva 20 Kva and 30 Kva, Oil Filter Cartridges Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Diaphrom Coupling, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144577124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7700056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GENERATOR SET 30 KVA
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Repair of Generator Set 15 Kva 20 Kva and 30 Kva, Oil Filter Cartridges Hose Clamp as per IS 4762
Item Title: Diaphrom Coupling
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-06-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR REPAIR OF GENERATOR SET 15 KVA 20 KVA AND 30 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIAPHROM COUPLING Grid coupling, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Flexible Jaw Coupling, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Coupling-I (BHEL), couplings-fire hose as per IS 90...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections