Tender for Corrigendum: Diaphragm Pump, Qty: 10

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diaphragm Pump, Qty: 10 in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6959062 | Ref ID: 132203350).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diaphragm pumps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diaphragm pumps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Diaphragm Pump, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132203350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6959062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIAPHRAGM PUMP
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 05-12-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diaphragm pumps, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791, Descaling Pump, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Drainage Pump, Dosing pump, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Vacuum Pump, Submersibl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections