Tender for Corrigendum: Diaphragm of Antisca Dosing Pump for R.O, Qt...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diaphragm of Antisca Dosing Pump for R.O, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #56) in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592146 | Ref ID: 143294606).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Item Milton, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Item Milton, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Diaphragm of Antisca Dosing Pump for R.O, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143294606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diaphragm of Anti scalant Dosing Pump for R.O., Type- Positive displacement, hydraulically actuated daiphragm, Model- MRA-33, Design cap. -38 LPH, Max. Pres.- 10 kg/cm2, Head-35mwc, SN.-202008192320/21, MAKE-Milton Roy, Drg. No. -19X0019SP-CS-MRA-SS-001
BOQ Title: BOQ Item Milton, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: Diaphragm of Antisca Dosing Pump for R.O
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Item Milton

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections