Tender for Corrigendum: Diamond Wheel, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #15)

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diamond Wheel, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #15) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6954172 | Ref ID: 132808167). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machine Tools and workshop items, Angle Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machine Tools and workshop items, Angle Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Diamond Wheel, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132808167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6954172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detailed Specification please refer Section IV
BOQ Title: Machine Tools and workshop items, Angle Grinder
Item Title: Diamond Wheel
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 88
BOQ Title: Machine Tools and workshop items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Shoe Shine Machine, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Punching and Binding Machine (V2), Embroidery Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 15449, Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections