Tender for Corrigendum: Diammonium Hydrogen Phosphate, Qty: 5 Pieces...

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Diammonium Hydrogen Phosphate, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7440476 | Ref ID: 140988740).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Ammonia solution 25% category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Ammonia solution 25% Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Diammonium Hydrogen Phosphate, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140988740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7440476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diammonium Hydrogen Phosphate
BOQ Title: Chemical, Ammonia solution 25%
Item Title: Diammonium Hydrogen Phosphate
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-04-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sodium Carbonate 500 G Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous as per IS 296, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous (V2) Conforming to IS 296, Sodium nitrite as per IS:879, general purpose cleaners and soda ash, Soda Ash (V2) conforming to IS 251, Sod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections