Tender for Corrigendum: Dialyzer Single Use, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The SHRI ATAL BIHARI VAJAPAYEE MEDICAL COLLEGE AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dialyzer Single Use, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #94) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7124687 | Ref ID: 137372110).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables for Sabvmcri, Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette Leishman's Stain Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables for Sabvmcri, Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette Leishman's Stain Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Dialyzer Single Use, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #94)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137372110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7124687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIALYZER SINGLE USE
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables for Sabvmcri, Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette Leishman's Stain Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use...
Item Title: Dialyzer Single Use
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-02-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND CONSUMABLES FOR SABVMCRI
GeMARPTS Searched: Pyrazinamide (PZA) Drug for Mycobacteria Growth under NTEP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections