Tender for Corrigendum: Dial Caliper 0 to 150 Mm, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ I...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dial Caliper 0 to 150 Mm, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952289 | Ref ID: 131916634).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Depth Micrometer Thread Plug Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Depth Micrometer Thread Plug Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Dial Caliper 0 to 150 Mm, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131916634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIAL CALIPER 0 TO 150 MM
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Depth Micrometer Thread Plug Gauge
Item Title: Dial Caliper 0 to 150 Mm
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 195
Start Date: 01-12-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEASURING INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Spoon, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Measuring Tape, Measuring Mug / Cup, Measuring Tape (V2), Rotameter, Laboratory Measuring Scoop, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Water Meters (Bulk Type) as per IS 2373

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections