Tender for Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 324547 | Ref ID: 147432442). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 234495.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147432442

Notice Ref. No.: DGBPS_3_122A_S_76941_EMD-1&2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 234495

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220V/200A, 220V/50A, 125V/100A & 50V/75A Dc Float Cum Boost Charger at Ccpp-Ii, Dhuvaran Power Station.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks 1.Bidders are requested to submit Technical and Price Bid through ONLINE (n-Procure) only.2.For EMD amount up to Rs.3 lahks, no any physical documents with bids will be required from bidders.2a.All the bidders will be required to pay tender fees plus applicable GST and EMD as mentioned in the tender documents either in cash (up to 10, 000.00 only) at the office address specified in the tender documents or by RTG, NEFT, online only.2b.Bidder must have to provide details of TF-EMD and attach scan copy of RTGS, NEFT, online, cash receipt in n-procure for reference.3.Offline OR Hard copy will not be accepted, failing which the offer will be ignored out rightly. Pre-bid meeting is scheduled on dtd. 09.06.2026, 15 hrs at War room, Administrative building Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA DHUVARAN BRANCH]
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GSECL, DGBPS
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 234, 495 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA DHUVARAN BRANCH]) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA DHUVARAN BRANCH]
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA DHUVARAN BRANCH]) GSECL, DGBPS
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections