Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146974611
Notice Ref. No.: DGBPS_3_122A_S_76941_EMD-1&2
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 234495
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220V/200A, 220V/50A, 125V/100A & 50V/75A Dc Float Cum Boost Charger at Ccpp-Ii, Dhuvaran Power Station.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks 1.Bidders are requested to submit Technical and Price Bid through ONLINE (n-Procure) only.2.For EMD amount up to Rs.3 lahks, no any physical documents with bids will be required from bidders.2a.All the bidders will be required to pay tender fees plus applicable GST and EMD as mentioned in the tender documents either in cash (up to 10, 000.00 only) at the office address specified in the tender documents or by RTG, NEFT, online only.2b.Bidder must have to provide details of TF-EMD and attach scan copy of RTGS, NEFT, online, cash receipt in n-procure for reference.3.Offline OR Hard copy will not be accepted, failing which the offer will be ignored out rightly. Pre-bid meeting is scheduled on dtd. 09.06.2026, 15 hrs at War room, Administrative building Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA DHUVARAN BRANCH]
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GSECL, DGBPS
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 234, 495 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA DHUVARAN BRANCH]) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA DHUVARAN BRANCH]
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA DHUVARAN BRANCH]) GSECL, DGBPS
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduideb886b5c-7f50-4e4c-9861-333c99567b71nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections