Tender for Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DGBPS_9_104A_S_67850_MMD | Ref ID: 112259778). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2109537.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Dhuvaran Gas Based Power Station

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112259778

Notice Ref. No.: DGBPS_9_104A_S_67850_MMD

Tender Value: ₹ 2109537.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of Various Size of Rubber Expansion Joint with Fasteners for Ccpp - Iii, Dhuvaran.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods

Bid Document Download Start Date : 26-11-2024 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 02-01-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-01-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections