Tender for Corrigendum: Dgm/South/Gwl/2025-26/4103 Gwalior, Dt-07.01...

The MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dgm/South/Gwl/2025-26/4103 Gwalior, Dt-07.01.2026 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MKVVC_473946_1 | Ref ID: 133741136). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Dgm/South/Gwl/2025-26/4103 Gwalior, Dt-07.01.2026

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133741136

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/SOUTH/GWL/2025-26/4103 GWALIOR, DT-07.01.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 42500

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Type Type E Airconditioned Jeep Category MUV with min. engine capacity 1450 CC for Petrol Diesel with Airbags and ABS.Year-2026 in Office of DY GENERAL MANAGER CITY SOUTH DIVISION GWALIOR
Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Gwalior City Circle
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 42, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections