Tender for Corrigendum: Dgms Approved Digital Multi Gas Detector for...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dgms Approved Digital Multi Gas Detector for Determination of Ch4 (Methane, Co (Carbon Mono Oxide),, Qty: 3 in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6961586 | Ref ID: 133324114). The estimated tender value is ₹ 948166, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9120.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Dgms Approved Digital Multi Gas Detector for Determination of Ch4 (Methane, Co (Carbon Mono Oxide),, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133324114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6961586

Tender Value: ₹ 948166

Tender EMD: ₹ 9120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DGMS Approved Digital Multi gas detector for determination of CH4 (Methane, Co (Carbon Mono Oxide), Noise Dosimeter for Under Ground Mines, Personal Dust Sampler (PDS)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 06-12-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 9120
GeMARPTS Searched: Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections