Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Dgm/Central/Gwl/2026-27/2152 Gwalior, Dt-14.08.2026
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147757767
Notice Ref. No.: DGM/CENTRAL/GWL/2026-27/2152 GWALIOR DT-14.08.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 41590
Tender EMD: ₹ 3000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Type G2 Light Commercial Vehicle (Non-AC) (2 to 3 metric ton) Truck or equivalent (upto 6 year old from date of bidding)
Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Gwalior City Circle
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 590
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections