Tender for Corrigendum: DFMD, Door Frame Metal Detector, Qty: 116 Un...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DFMD, Door Frame Metal Detector, Qty: 116 Units, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6882216 | Ref ID: 131256141). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Equipment, Door Frame Metal Detector Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR Surveillance D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Equipment, Door Frame Metal Detector Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR Surveillance D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: DFMD, Door Frame Metal Detector, Qty: 116 Units, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131256141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6882216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Door Frame Metal Detector
BOQ Title: Security Equipment, Door Frame Metal Detector Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR Surveillance D...
Item Title: DFMD
Item Quantity: 116
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-11-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270000
BOQ Title: Security Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Centre Table (V2), Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Writing Pad Chair, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Searched String: Drone Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Surveillance Drone ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections